Skip to main content

Triveni Power Transmission Share Price

TRIVENIPT

Small Cap | Engineering

₹ 459.50

+11.70(2.61%)

Live Triveni Power Transmission Share Price Chart

Triveni Power Transmission Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹439.85

High: ₹480.10

Previous Close₹447.80
Open₹445.00
Volume2,95,437
Day's Range₹439.85 - ₹480.10
52W Range₹410.10 - ₹720.00
Market Cap₹4,696.66 Cr

Triveni Power Transmission Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)33.11
P/E Ratio (TTM)-8967
P/B Ratio231.19
Industry P/E45.77
Debt to Equity0.01
ROE25.21
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value1.94
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)33.11
P/E Ratio (TTM)-8967
P/B Ratio231.19
Industry P/E45.77
Debt to Equity0.01
ROE25.21
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value1.94
Face Value2

Triveni Power Transmission Financials

Jun 2025Sep 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales50.29109.9272.63116.16
Expenses41.7267.2154.4583.58
Profit before tax11.7045.3219.5135.66
Operating Profit8.8332.9214.5626.06
Net Profit8.8332.9214.5626.06
EPS in Rs0.843.141.392.49

Triveni Power Transmission Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
72.36%
Retail And Others
17.00%
Foreign Institutional Investors
5.53%
Domestic Institutional Investors
5.11%

About Triveni Power Transmission

Triveni Power Transmission Limited was incorporated as a Public Limited Company under the Companies Act, 2013 pursuant to a certificate of incorporation dated December 4, 2024, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh II at Kanpur. Triveni Engineering & Industries Limited (TEIL), was a Holding Company prior to Demerger. Upon giving effect to the Scheme and consequent issuance of equity shares to the shareholders of TEIL, it has ceased to be Holding Company but holds substantial interest in the Company. Pursuant to the Scheme of Amalgamation effective from May 19, 2026, the Power Transmission Business Undertaking of Triveni Engineering & Industries Limited (TEIL) has been demerged from TEIL into the Company as a going concern basis w.e.f. April 1, 2026. In terms of demerger, Triveni Engineering & Industries Limited received 1 fully paid up equity share of the Company for every 3 equity shares held on July 22, 2026 in the share entitlement ratio of 1:3. 10,47,54,338 Equity Shares of Rs 2 face value each of the Company have been listed on the Stock Exchange. TPTL is an engineering company engaged in the design, manufacture, supply and lifecycle support of engineered-to-order, high speed and specialised gearboxes for critical rotating equipment - principally steam turbines, gas turbines, centrifugal and reciprocating compressors, centrifugal and reciprocating pumps, fans, blowers and hydro turbines - used across the power generation, oil& gas, petrochemical & refining, chemicals & fertilisers, steel, cement, sugar & distillery, paper, marine & defence sectors. It also manufacture precision-engineered marine propulsion and naval equipment for defence and coast guard applications.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2024
NSE Symbol
TRIVENIPT

Triveni Power Transmission Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Triveni Power Transmission Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
LMW Ltd15,933.0Price decrease
-732.00 (-4.39%)
₹17,803.2211,920.0 - 20,151.0
Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd625.55Price decrease
-13.15 (-2.06%)
₹11,982.85527.4 - 659.0
Skipper Ltd492.25Price decrease
-17.75 (-3.48%)
₹6,242.41327.05 - 616.8
Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd496.6Price decrease
-17.15 (-3.34%)
₹4,302.71470.6 - 634.85
Uniparts India Ltd703.85Price decrease
-16.30 (-2.26%)
₹3,253.63399.8 - 915.95
Thejo Engineering Ltd2,021.4Price increase
126.80 (6.69%)
₹2,055.281,443.6 - 2,286.6

Triveni Power Transmission Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Triveni Power Transmission Ltd (TRIVENIPT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Triveni Power Transmission Ltd (TRIVENIPT) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Triveni Power Transmission Ltd (TRIVENIPT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Triveni Power Transmission Ltd (TRIVENIPT) shares.