Skip to main content

NIIT Learning Systems Share Price

NIITMTS

Small Cap | Computer Education

₹ 159.79

-28.42(15.10%)

Live NIIT Learning Systems Share Price Chart

NIIT Learning Systems Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹188.21
Open₹188.70
Volume13,25,447
Day's Range₹155.04 - ₹188.70
52W Range₹155.04 - ₹443.90
Market Cap₹2,611.25 Cr

NIIT Learning Systems Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)14.52
P/E Ratio (TTM)10.21
P/B Ratio1.69
Industry P/E14.92
Debt to Equity0.18
ROE13.39
EPS (TTM)16.63
Dividend Yield1.69
Book Value111.68
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)14.52
P/E Ratio (TTM)10.21
P/B Ratio1.69
Industry P/E14.92
Debt to Equity0.18
ROE13.39
EPS (TTM)16.63
Dividend Yield1.69
Book Value111.68
Face Value2

NIIT Learning Systems Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales499.70525.22565.08528.58
Expenses422.56458.17493.59471.46
Profit before tax94.8294.0378.1051.01
Operating Profit74.3477.1157.4137.31
Net Profit74.3477.1157.4137.31
EPS in Rs4.633.534.172.70

NIIT Learning Systems Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
34.17%
Retail And Others
27.84%
Foreign Institutional Investors
13.59%
Domestic Institutional Investors
24.41%

About NIIT Learning Systems

NIIT Learning Systems Limited was erstwhile incorporated on July 16, 2001 as 'Mindchampion Learning Systems Limited'. The name of the Company was changed from 'Mindchampion Learning Systems Limited' to 'NIIT Learning Systems Limited' w.e.f. January 18, 2022. Initially, the Company involved in the research and development activities for discovering the extent to which poor children in rural and slum areas in India can access and learn from web based curriculum using a purpose built Internet Kiosk'. The demerger led to the establishment of two separate companies-NIIT Limited. Pursuant to the Scheme of Arrangement, the CLG Business Undertaking of NIIT Limited was transferred to the Company. Company helps leading companies across 30 countries transform their learning ecosystems while increasing the business value of learning. Trusted by the world's leading companies, NIIT MTS provides high impact managed learning solutions that weave together the best of learning theory, technology, operations, and services to enable a thriving workforce. Company has comprehensive suite of Managed Training Services includes Custom Content and Curriculum Design, Learning Delivery, Learning Administration, Strategic Sourcing, Learning Technology, and L&D consulting services. Apart from these, it offers specialized solutions including immersive learning, customer education, talent pipeline as a service, DE&I training, digital transformation and IT training as well as leadership and professional development programs. In 2022-23, the Company acquired 100% shares of St. Charles Consulting Group (StCG) on November 4, 2022. In 2023-24, the Composite Scheme of Arrangement for Demerger between NIIT Limited and the Company (NLSL) was made effective on May 24, 2023. In terms of the Scheme, the Corporate Learning Business Undertaking (CLG) of the Company was demerged from NIIT and transferred to the Company from April 01, 2022. In terms of consideration, 13,46,14,360 Equity Shares of Rs 2/- each in the ratio of 1:1 were listed on BSE Ltd effective from August 8, 2023. Through the Scheme of Arrangement, NIIT USA Inc, USA, NIIT Limited, UK, NIIT Malaysia Sdn. Bhd, Malaysia, NIIT (Ireland) Limited, Ireland and NIIT West Africa Limited, Nigeria became subsidiaries of the Company, as a part of CLG Business Undertaking. In FY 2025, Company launched new 9 global Managed Training Services (MTS) customers and expanded the scope of 6 existing contracts that came up for renewal. It acquired MST Group, a leading provider of managed services in Germany in July, 2025. A flagship recognition and development platform was launched during the year 2025 to fast-track high-potential employees through access to learning and leadership forums. Company created a unified consulting team to deliver enhanced capabilities, including Learning Transformation, Talent Strategy & Business Alignment, Employee and Learner Experience Design, Talent & Learning Technology, and Strategic Learning Interventions, to its customers. In FY 2025-26, the Company acquired MST Group (Munich, Germany), a leading managed learning services provider in the DACH region on July 9, 2025 and SweetRush Inc. (San Francisco, USA), a specialist in immersive, XR-based and AI enabled learning experiences on January 9, 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2001
NSE Symbol
NIITMTS

Niit Learning Systems Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Niit Learning Systems share price-3.42%
5-Year Highest in Niit Learning Systems share price₹ 576.9
5-Year Lowest in Niit Learning Systems share price₹ 342.3
1-Year % change in Niit Learning Systems share price-20.64%
1-Year Highest in Niit Learning Systems share price₹ 541.5
1-Year Lowest in Niit Learning Systems share price₹ 342.35

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
NIIT Ltd66.96Price decrease
-3.14 (-4.48%)
₹961.5649.0 - 111.1
Vinsys IT Services India Ltd616.0Price decrease
-2.50 (-0.40%)
₹912.28215.0 - 620.95
Aptech Ltd78.26Price decrease
-2.23 (-2.77%)
₹464.6669.1 - 128.48
Zee Learn Ltd5.68Price decrease
-0.08 (-1.39%)
₹190.284.17 - 10.1
Compucom Software Ltd12.44Price decrease
-0.20 (-1.58%)
₹98.9911.92 - 18.85
BITS Ltd5.98Price decrease
-0.02 (-0.33%)
₹67.135.32 - 18.66

Niit Learning Systems Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Niit Learning Systems Ltd (NIITMTS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Niit Learning Systems Ltd (NIITMTS) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Niit Learning Systems Ltd (NIITMTS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Niit Learning Systems Ltd (NIITMTS) shares.