Skip to main content

SG Mart Share Price

SGMART

Small Cap | Trading

₹ 856.35

-8.20(0.95%)

Live SG Mart Share Price Chart

SG Mart Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹843.30

High: ₹865.80

Previous Close₹864.55
Open₹865.00
Volume4,33,022
Day's Range₹843.30 - ₹865.80
52W Range₹313.10 - ₹913.75
Market Cap₹10,846.81 Cr

SG Mart Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)13.42
P/E Ratio (TTM)71.46
P/B Ratio6.37
Industry P/E45.72
Debt to Equity0.03
ROE8.91
EPS (TTM)12.04
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value135.14
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)13.42
P/E Ratio (TTM)71.46
P/B Ratio6.37
Industry P/E45.72
Debt to Equity0.03
ROE8.91
EPS (TTM)12.04
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value135.14
Face Value1

SG Mart Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales1,644.431,822.841,308.571,561.84
Expenses1,631.421,770.501,253.881,494.26
Profit before tax13.5253.8658.2369.06
Operating Profit10.7441.4745.5854.02
Net Profit10.7441.4745.5854.02
EPS in Rs0.853.293.624.29

SG Mart Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
57.88%
Retail And Others
34.24%
Foreign Institutional Investors
3.94%
Domestic Institutional Investors
3.94%

About SG Mart

Jarigold Textiles Ltd was incorporated in the year 1985. The company manufactures and sells textiles products. The company shares were listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange and Ahmedabad Stock Exchange. The company is based on Surat, Gujarat.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Sanjay Gupta
Founded
1985
NSE Symbol
SGMART

Sg Mart Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Sg Mart Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Adani Enterprises Ltd2,568.0Price decrease
-39.90 (-1.53%)
₹3,52,906.921,753.0 - 3,245.0
Aegis Logistics Ltd1,098.4Price decrease
-80.30 (-6.81%)
₹41,447.84576.1 - 1,528.7
Premier Energies Ltd864.5Price decrease
-0.60 (-0.07%)
₹39,130.62660.0 - 1,134.0
Redington Ltd327.4Price decrease
-29.75 (-8.33%)
₹27,905.44191.31 - 419.5
Honasa Consumer Ltd440.9Price decrease
-6.80 (-1.52%)
₹14,602.62248.4 - 509.8
Lloyds Enterprises Ltd61.01Price decrease
-1.75 (-2.79%)
₹9,587.1140.69 - 84.7

Sg Mart Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Sg Mart Ltd (SGMART) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Sg Mart Ltd (SGMART) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Sg Mart Ltd (SGMART) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sg Mart Ltd (SGMART) shares.